Rock Goes To College (album): Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!style="text-align:left;"|Composer
!style="text-align:left;"|Composer
!style="text-align:left;"|Length
!style="text-align:left;"|Length
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| Sample And Hold
| Sample and Hold
| Bruford*, Stewart*
| Bill Bruford / Stewart
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 04:45
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| Beelzebub
| Beelzebub
|  
| Bill Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 03:37
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
| The Sahara Of Snow (Part One)
| The Sahara of Snow, Pt. 1
|  
| Bill Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 03:26
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| The Sahara Of Snow (Part Two)
| The Sahara of Snow, Pt. 2
| Bruford*, Jobson*
| Bill Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 03:43
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| Forever Until Sunday
| Forever Until Sunday
|  
| Bill Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 06:50
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
| Back To The Beginning
| Back to the Beginning
|  
| Bill Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 06:19
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
| Adios A La Pasada (Goodbye To The Past)
| Adios a La Pasada (Goodbye to the Past)
| Peacock*, Bruford*
| Bill Bruford / Peacock
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 07:32
|-
|-
| 8
| 8
| 5G
| 5G
| Bruford*, Stewart*, Berlin*
| Berlin / Bill Bruford / Stewart
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| 05:17
|-
| 9
| 5g
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
| Bill Bruford / Bruford
|}
|}


Bill Bruford on Allan Holdsworth and Rock Goes to College
Bill Bruford on Allan Holdsworth and Rock Goes to College