Rock Goes To College (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Composer | !style="text-align:left;"|Composer | ||
!style="text-align:left;"|Length | !style="text-align:left;"|Length | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Sample | | Sample and Hold | ||
| Bruford | | Bill Bruford / Stewart | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 04:45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Beelzebub | | Beelzebub | ||
| | | Bill Bruford | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 03:37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| The Sahara | | The Sahara of Snow, Pt. 1 | ||
| | | Bill Bruford | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 03:26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| The Sahara | | The Sahara of Snow, Pt. 2 | ||
| Bruford | | Bill Bruford | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 03:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Forever Until Sunday | | Forever Until Sunday | ||
| | | Bill Bruford | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 06:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Back | | Back to the Beginning | ||
| | | Bill Bruford | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 06:19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Adios | | Adios a La Pasada (Goodbye to the Past) | ||
| Peacock | | Bill Bruford / Peacock | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 07:32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 5G | | 5G | ||
| Bruford | | Berlin / Bill Bruford / Stewart | ||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| 05:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5g | |||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
| Bill Bruford / Bruford | |||
|} | |} | ||
Bill Bruford on Allan Holdsworth and Rock Goes to College | Bill Bruford on Allan Holdsworth and Rock Goes to College | ||