Allan Holdsworth Discography: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases== | ==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases== | ||
UPDATE: As of Nov 2023, the discography has been overhauled. All entries now contain images, track listings, YouTube or other streaming links, album overviews and summaries based on Allan's quotes. I've also written a [[Guide to discography entries]]. If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. See notes below for the criteria used in making this discography. | UPDATE: As of Nov 2023, the discography has been overhauled. All entries now contain images, track listings, YouTube or other streaming links, album overviews and summaries based on Allan's quotes. I've also written a [[Guide to discography entries]]. If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. See notes below for the criteria used in making this discography. Click [[Discography by recording year|here]] for a version sorted on year of recording. Click [[Allan Holdsworth Critical Discography|here]] for a critical discography in essay format. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 694: | Line 694: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|Session | |Session | ||
|Guitar | |||
|- | |||
|Pat Smythe Quartet | |||
|[[New Dawn: Live 1973]] [https://britprogjazz.bandcamp.com/album/new-dawn-live-1973] | |||
|2023 | |||
|Band member | |||
|Guitar | |||
|- | |||
|Pat Smythe Quartet | |||
|[[This Is British Progressive Jazz (album)|This Is British Progressive Jazz]] [https://britprogjazz.bandcamp.com/track/british-rail-unreleased-paris-version] | |||
|2024 | |||
|One track | |||
|Guitar | |||
|- | |||
|PAZ | |||
|[[Variation and Creation: The Story of PAZ]] | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Husband | |||
|[[Postcards From The Past]] | |||
|2025 | |||
|Session, two tracks. | |||
|Guitar | |Guitar | ||
|} | |} | ||