Allan Holdsworth Discography: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__TOC__
__TOC__
==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases==
==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases==
UPDATE: As of Nov 2023, the discography has been overhauled. All entries now contain images, track listings, YouTube or other streaming links, album overviews and summaries based on Allan's quotes. I've also written a [[Guide to discography entries]]. If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. See notes below for the criteria used in making this discography. Click [[Discography by recording year|here]] for a version sorted on year of recording.
UPDATE: As of Nov 2023, the discography has been overhauled. All entries now contain images, track listings, YouTube or other streaming links, album overviews and summaries based on Allan's quotes. I've also written a [[Guide to discography entries]]. If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. See notes below for the criteria used in making this discography. Click [[Discography by recording year|here]] for a version sorted on year of recording. Click [[Allan Holdsworth Critical Discography|here]] for a critical discography in essay format.
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
|-  
|-  
Line 706: Line 706:
|2024
|2024
|One track
|One track
|Guitar
|-
|PAZ
|[[Variation and Creation: The Story of PAZ]]
|2024
|
|
|-
|Gary Husband
|[[Postcards From The Past]]
|2025
|Session, two tracks.
|Guitar
|Guitar
|}
|}