Discography by recording year: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
Created page with "{|class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Album artist ! Album name ! Year ! Role ! Performance |- | colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>'''1960s and 70s'''</div> |- |Igginbottom |Igginbottom's Wrench [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_n4fHulw9OONn-vZm5Xt0wK5VAPcM0OvxA] |1969 |Band member |Guitar, vocals, composer |- |Ian Carr | Belladonna [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5..."
 
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Click on "Recorded" to have the table sorted by year of recording. The dates are approximate. For original studio albums, the year of recording will be set to the release year. The same goes for compilation albums. The purpose of this list is really to see live albums in the order that they were recorded.
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
|-  
|-  
! Album artist
! Album artist
! Album name
! Album name
! Year
! Recorded
! Role
! Role
! Performance
! Performance
|-  
|-  
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#60s|'''1960s and 70s''']]</div>
|-
|[[Igginbottom]]
|[[Igginbottom]]
|[[Igginbottom's Wrench (album)|Igginbottom's Wrench]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_n4fHulw9OONn-vZm5Xt0wK5VAPcM0OvxA]
|[[Igginbottom's Wrench (album)|Igginbottom's Wrench]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_n4fHulw9OONn-vZm5Xt0wK5VAPcM0OvxA]
Line 117: Line 116:
|Guitar
|Guitar
|-
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#80s|'''1980s''']]</div>
|-
|[[Allan Holdsworth, Gordon Beck, Jeff Clyne, John Stevens]]
|[[Allan Holdsworth, Gordon Beck, Jeff Clyne, John Stevens]]
|[[Conversation Piece (album)| Conversation Piece]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAcusrW39X4][https://youtu.be/6a3yQE4eSdM] [https://youtu.be/a4itqsIDkdY]
|[[Conversation Piece (album)| Conversation Piece]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAcusrW39X4][https://youtu.be/6a3yQE4eSdM] [https://youtu.be/a4itqsIDkdY]
Line 259: Line 256:
|-
|-
|Various Artists  
|Various Artists  
|[[Guitar's Practicing Musicians (album)| Guitar's Practicing Musicians]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPYn3BAlH8]
|[[Guitar's Practicing Musicians (album)| Guitar's Practicing Musicians]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPYn3BAlH8]
|1989
|1989
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#90s|'''1990s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[MVP]]
|[[MVP]]
Line 386: Line 380:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#00s|'''2000s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
Line 538: Line 530:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#10s|'''2010s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Gary Husband]]
|[[Gary Husband]]
Line 624: Line 614:
|Solo artist
|Solo artist
|Guitar, composer
|Guitar, composer
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#20s|'''2020s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|Holdsworth/Warleigh/Mathewson/Spring
|Holdsworth/Warleigh/Mathewson/Spring
|[[Warleigh Manor]] [https://jazzinbritain1.bandcamp.com/album/warleigh-manor-the-ron-mathewson-tapes-vol-1]
|[[Warleigh Manor]] [https://jazzinbritain1.bandcamp.com/album/warleigh-manor-the-ron-mathewson-tapes-vol-1]
|197x
|0000
|Group member
|Group member
|Guitar, violin, composer
|Guitar, violin, composer
Line 647: Line 635:
|Lockwood/Beck/Holdsworth/Jenny-Clark/Romano
|Lockwood/Beck/Holdsworth/Jenny-Clark/Romano
|[[The Unique Concert]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gm7KvOwDoQ8&list=OLAK5uy_mmqYTjX1ovZMpHXsolDPCWbXHl3J5cu2c&index=1]
|[[The Unique Concert]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gm7KvOwDoQ8&list=OLAK5uy_mmqYTjX1ovZMpHXsolDPCWbXHl3J5cu2c&index=1]
|2020
|1981
|Group member
|Group member
|Guitar, composer
|Guitar, composer
Line 665: Line 653:
|Allan Holdsworth
|Allan Holdsworth
|[[Leverkusen 2010]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_lHGXX1MQvAF_0gS2Q-5HiDzG8mxdL_uKg]
|[[Leverkusen 2010]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_lHGXX1MQvAF_0gS2Q-5HiDzG8mxdL_uKg]
|201
|2010
|Solo artist
|Solo artist
|Guitar, composer
|Guitar, composer