Then! (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Allan Holdsworth Group: Then! | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Title | |||
!Composer | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Zone I | |||
|Holdsworth/Husband/Hunt/Sverrison | |||
|4:08 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Proto-Cosmos | |||
|Pasqua | |||
|5:42 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|White Line | |||
|Holdsworth/Brown | |||
|9:39 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Atavachron | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|4:42 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Zone II | |||
|Holdsworth/Husband/Hunt/Sverrison | |||
|5:30 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Pud Wud | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|8:05 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|House Of Mirrors | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|4:26 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Non-Brewed Condiment | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|5:44 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Zone III | |||
|Holdsworth/Husband/Hunt/Sverrison | |||
|7:39 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Funnels (Bonus Track For Japan) | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|7:10 | |||
|} | |||
Allan’s second official live album followed close on the heels of “All Night Wrong”. It was also recorded in Japan, but feature the “Hard Hat Area” band (Gary, Skuli and Steve) touring in 1990, prior to recording that album. The centerpieces of the album are the three improvised “Zones”, that Allan would regularly do in his live sets. Note that this album is credited to the "[[Allan Holdsworth Group]]". | Allan’s second official live album followed close on the heels of “All Night Wrong”. It was also recorded in Japan, but feature the “Hard Hat Area” band (Gary, Skuli and Steve) touring in 1990, prior to recording that album. The centerpieces of the album are the three improvised “Zones”, that Allan would regularly do in his live sets. Note that this album is credited to the "[[Allan Holdsworth Group]]". | ||