Floating World Live (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track Number | |||
! Song Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| The Floating World | |||
| 4:52 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Bundles | |||
| 4:53 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Land Of The Bag Snake | |||
| 5:07 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Ealing Comedy | |||
| 6:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| The Man Who Waved At Trains | |||
| 4:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Peff | |||
| 6:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| North Point | |||
| 4:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Hazard Profile (Part One) | |||
| 4:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| J.S.M. | |||
| 10:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Riff III | |||
| 8:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Song Of Aeolus | |||
| 4:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Endgame | |||
| 6:39 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Penny Hitch (Coda) | |||
| 2:40 | |||
|} | |||
http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/06/4-soft-machine.html | http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/06/4-soft-machine.html | ||