The Things You See (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Album Tracklist | |||
! No. | |||
! Title | |||
! Writer(s) | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1. | |||
| "Golden Lakes" | |||
| Allan Holdsworth | |||
| 4:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
| "Stop Fiddlin'" | |||
| Gordon Beck | |||
| 2:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. | |||
| "The Things You See (When You Haven't Got Your Gun)" | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 4:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. | |||
| "Diminished Responsibility" | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 8:17 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. | |||
| "She's Lookin', I'm Cookin'" | |||
| Beck | |||
| 11:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. | |||
| "At the Edge" | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 3:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. | |||
| "Up Country" | |||
| Beck | |||
| 3:43 | |||
|} | |||
"The Things You See" is a duo album by [[Allan Holdsworth & Gordon Beck]], released in 1980(81?). The album features originals by Allan and Gordon. They play a version of "Golden Lakes" recorded by [[Igginbottom]], and the songs "At The Edge" and "The Things You See" would later be reworked into one song named after the latter on "I.O.U.". | "The Things You See" is a duo album by [[Allan Holdsworth & Gordon Beck]], released in 1980(81?). The album features originals by Allan and Gordon. They play a version of "Golden Lakes" recorded by [[Igginbottom]], and the songs "At The Edge" and "The Things You See" would later be reworked into one song named after the latter on "I.O.U.". | ||