Under The Blossom: The Anthology (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Song Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| Gorgon | |||
| 5:41 | |||
|- | |||
| Foyers Of Fun | |||
| 3:38 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark House | |||
| 5:00 | |||
|- | |||
| Brothers | |||
| 3:35 | |||
|- | |||
| Up And On | |||
| 4:18 | |||
|- | |||
| Grey And Black | |||
| 2:26 | |||
|- | |||
| Strangeher | |||
| 4:07 | |||
|- | |||
| Upon Tomorrow | |||
| 6:15 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track | |||
! Song Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3 | |||
| Foyers Of Fun | |||
| 6:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 | |||
| Gorgon | |||
| 8:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-5 | |||
| Up And On | |||
| 7:40 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-6 | |||
| Grey And Black | |||
| 3:39 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-7 | |||
| Brothers | |||
| 15:25 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-8 | |||
| Drums Away | |||
| 7:26 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-9 | |||
| Strangeher | |||
| 5:59 | |||
|} | |||
The first disc of this compilation contains the two studio albums by Tempest, which featured Allan on the first. The second disc contains 7 tracks from a BBC live recording featuring both Allan and his replacement Ollie Halsall. | The first disc of this compilation contains the two studio albums by Tempest, which featured Allan on the first. The second disc contains 7 tracks from a BBC live recording featuring both Allan and his replacement Ollie Halsall. | ||
[[Category:Discography]] | [[Category:Discography]] | ||