Eidolon (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Allan Holdsworth: Eidolon | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Disc 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Title | |||
|Original album | |||
|Length | |||
|- | |||
|The Sixteen Men Of Tain | |||
|The Sixteen Men Of Tain | |||
|6:26 | |||
|- | |||
|The Drums Were Yellow | |||
|The Sixteen Men Of Tain | |||
|5:58 | |||
|- | |||
|Eidolon | |||
|The Sixteen Men Of Tain | |||
|4:37 | |||
|- | |||
|How Deep Is The Ocean | |||
|None Too Soon | |||
|5:29 | |||
|- | |||
|Nuages | |||
|None Too Soon | |||
|5:41 | |||
|- | |||
|Ruhkukah | |||
|Hard Hat Area | |||
|5:34 | |||
|- | |||
|Low Levels, High Stakes | |||
|Hard Hat Area | |||
|9:05 | |||
|- | |||
|Tullio | |||
|Hard Hat Area | |||
|6:02 | |||
|- | |||
|Sphere Of Innocence | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
|5:59 | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgy Boat | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
|5:38 | |||
|- | |||
|Against The Clock | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
|4:58 | |||
|- | |||
|City Nights | |||
|Secrets | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|54 Duncan Terrace | |||
|Secrets | |||
|4:35 | |||
|- | |||
|Road Games (Alternative Jack Bruce Vocal Version) | |||
|Previously unreleased | |||
|4:11 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Disc 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Title | |||
|Original album | |||
|Length | |||
|- | |||
|Peril Premonition | |||
|Secrets | |||
|4:46 | |||
|- | |||
|Distance Vs. Desire | |||
|Sand | |||
|5:17 | |||
|- | |||
|Pud Wud | |||
|Sand | |||
|6:45 | |||
|- | |||
|Non-Brewed Condiment | |||
|Atavachron | |||
|3:42 | |||
|- | |||
|Funnels | |||
|Atavachron | |||
|6:15 | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|4:56 | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|5:31 | |||
|- | |||
|Devil Take The Hindmost | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|5:37 | |||
|- | |||
|Tokyo Dream | |||
|Road Games? | |||
|5:06 | |||
|- | |||
|Water On The Brain - Pt. II | |||
|Road Games | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|Letters Of Marque | |||
|I. O. U. | |||
|7:03 | |||
|- | |||
|Temporary Fault | |||
|I. O. U. | |||
|3:18 | |||
|- | |||
|The 4.15 Bradford Executive | |||
|Sand | |||
|8:29 | |||
|- | |||
|Curves | |||
|Flat Tire | |||
|5:31 | |||
|} | |||
A 2-CD compilation by Manifesto Records. It contains a previously unreleased version of Jack Bruce singing on "Road Games" | A 2-CD compilation by Manifesto Records. It contains a previously unreleased version of Jack Bruce singing on "Road Games" | ||