Ultimate Collector's Edition (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Album !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| U.K. (1978) [46:35] || | |||
| CD1-1 || In The Dead Of Night: 1) In The Dead Of Night || 5:34 | |||
| CD1-2 || In The Dead Of Night: 2) By The Light Of Day || 4:32 | |||
| CD1-3 || In The Dead Of Night: 3) Presto Vivace And Reprise || 3:07 | |||
| CD1-4 || Thirty Years || 8:05 | |||
| CD1-5 || Alaska || 4:41 | |||
| CD1-6 || Time To Kill || 4:58 | |||
| CD1-7 || Nevermore || 8:14 | |||
| CD1-8 || Mental Medication || 7:24 | |||
|- | |||
| U.K. Extras [45:24] || | |||
| CD2-1 || In The Dead Of Night: 1) In The Dead Of Night || 5:32 | |||
| CD2-2 || In The Dead Of Night: 2) By The Light Of Day || 4:50 | |||
| CD2-3 || In The Dead Of Night: 3) Presto Vivace And Reprise || 2:59 | |||
| CD2-4 || Thirty Years || 6:39 | |||
| CD2-5 || Alaska || 4:49 | |||
| CD2-6 || Time To Kill || 4:58 | |||
| CD2-7 || Nevermore || 8:04 | |||
| CD2-8 || Mental Medication || 7:33 | |||
|- | |||
| U.K. [46:31] || | |||
| BR3-1 || In The Dead Of Night: 1) In The Dead Of Night || 5:31 | |||
| BR3-2 || In The Dead Of Night: 2) By The Light Of Day || 4:33 | |||
| BR3-3 || In The Dead Of Night: 3) Presto Vivace And Reprise || 3:09 | |||
| BR3-4 || Thirty Years || 8:03 | |||
| BR3-5 || Alaska || 4:40 | |||
| BR3-6 || Time To Kill || 4:57 | |||
| BR3-7 || Nevermore || 8:13 | |||
| BR3-8 || Mental Medication || 7:25 | |||
|- | |||
| Live In Boston [48:32] || | |||
| CD4-1 || Alaska || 3:41 | |||
| CD4-2 || Time To Kill || 5:09 | |||
| CD4-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:21 | |||
| CD4-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:01 | |||
| CD4-5 || Thirty Years || 8:40 | |||
| CD4-6 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:21 | |||
| CD4-7 || Presto Vivace || 1:17 | |||
| CD4-8 || In The Dead Of Night || 6:33 | |||
| CD4-9 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 4:29 | |||
|- | |||
| Live In Philadelphia [65:38] || | |||
| CD5-1 || Alaska || 3:39 | |||
| CD5-2 || Time To Kill || 5:23 | |||
| CD5-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:21 | |||
| CD5-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:04 | |||
| CD5-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 6:02 | |||
| CD5-6 || Thirty Years || 8:08 | |||
| CD5-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:14 | |||
| CD5-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:23 | |||
| CD5-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:31 | |||
| CD5-10 || The Sahara Of Snow || 9:39 | |||
| CD5-11 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 5:14 | |||
|- | |||
| Live In Cleveland [51:55] || | |||
| CD6-1 || Alaska || 4:13 | |||
| CD6-2 || Time To Kill || 5:44 | |||
| CD6-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:30 | |||
| CD6-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:24 | |||
| CD6-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 5:36 | |||
| CD6-6 || Thirty Years || 8:31 | |||
| CD6-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:28 | |||
| CD6-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:21 | |||
| CD6-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:08 | |||
|} | |||
Ultimate Collector's Edition is a box set containing studio and live recordings by the band [[U.K.]]. Allan appears on the first eponymous studio album, as well as three live sets: | Ultimate Collector's Edition is a box set containing studio and live recordings by the band [[U.K.]]. Allan appears on the first eponymous studio album, as well as three live sets: | ||