Bundles (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Soft Machine: Bundles | |||
|- | |||
!1. | |||
!Hazard Profile Part One | |||
!Jenkins | |||
!9:18 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Hazard Profile Part Two Toccatina | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Hazard Profile Part Three | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|0:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Hazard Profile Part Four | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Hazard Profile Part Five | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|5:29 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Gone Sailing Holdsworth | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Bundles | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Land of the Bag Snake | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|3:35 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|The Man Who Waved at Trains | |||
|Ratledge | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Peff Ratledge | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Four Gongs Two Drums | |||
|Marshall | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|The Floating World | |||
|Jenkins | |||
|7:07 | |||
|} | |||
"Bundles" is an album by jazz-rock/prog group [[Soft Machine]]. | "Bundles" is an album by jazz-rock/prog group [[Soft Machine]]. | ||