Tales From The Vault (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Allan Holdsworth: Tales From The Vault | |||
|- | |||
!Abingdon Chasp | |||
!Previously unreleased recording | |||
|- | |||
|Earth w_solos | |||
|Previously unreleased recording | |||
|- | |||
|Earth no solos | |||
|Previously unreleased recording | |||
|- | |||
|Material Real Outtake | |||
|Alternate lead vocals of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|Material Real Pinski Mix Mastered | |||
|Alternate mix of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|New Dawn | |||
|Previously unreleased recording | |||
|- | |||
|Poochini | |||
|Previously unreleased recording | |||
|- | |||
|Road Games Outtake | |||
|Alternate lead vocals of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|Three Sheets Pinski Mix Mastered | |||
|Alternate mix of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|Tokyo Dream Pinski Mix Mastered | |||
|Alternate mix of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|Was There Outtake | |||
|Alternate lead vocals of Road Games recording | |||
|- | |||
|Water on the Brain Outtake | |||
|Previously unreleased, recorded at the IOU sessions | |||
|- | |||
|Water on the Brain Paul Williams | |||
|Alternate lead vocals of Road Games recording | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Tales_from_the_Vault.jpg|right|200px]]"Tales From The Vault" is the name of an Allan Holdsworth album that was released digitally through Pledge Music in 2015 to 2016. The music was only available through the Pledge Music website. NB! This album is not legally for sale as of March 2019. The rights are apparently in limbo. | [[File:Tales_from_the_Vault.jpg|right|200px]]"Tales From The Vault" is the name of an Allan Holdsworth album that was released digitally through Pledge Music in 2015 to 2016. The music was only available through the Pledge Music website. NB! This album is not legally for sale as of March 2019. The rights are apparently in limbo. | ||