Ultimate Collector's Edition (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== UK: Live In Boston == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Track Number !! Title !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CD4-1 || Alaska || 3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CD4-2 || Time To Kill || 5:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CD4-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CD4-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:01 | | CD4-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:01 | ||
|- | |||
| CD4-5 || Thirty Years || 8:40 | | CD4-5 || Thirty Years || 8:40 | ||
|- | |||
| CD4-6 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:21 | | CD4-6 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:21 | ||
|- | |||
| CD4-7 || Presto Vivace || 1:17 | | CD4-7 || Presto Vivace || 1:17 | ||
|- | |||
| CD4-8 || In The Dead Of Night || 6:33 | | CD4-8 || In The Dead Of Night || 6:33 | ||
|- | |||
| CD4-9 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 4:29 | | CD4-9 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 4:29 | ||
|} | |||
==UK: Live in Philadelphia== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track Number !! Title !! Duration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CD5-1 || Alaska || 3:39 | | CD5-1 || Alaska || 3:39 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-2 || Time To Kill || 5:23 | | CD5-2 || Time To Kill || 5:23 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:21 | | CD5-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:21 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:04 | | CD5-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:04 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 6:02 | | CD5-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 6:02 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-6 || Thirty Years || 8:08 | | CD5-6 || Thirty Years || 8:08 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:14 | | CD5-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:14 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:23 | | CD5-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:23 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:31 | | CD5-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:31 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-10 || The Sahara Of Snow || 9:39 | | CD5-10 || The Sahara Of Snow || 9:39 | ||
|- | |||
| CD5-11 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 5:14 | | CD5-11 || Caesar's Palace Blues || 5:14 | ||
|} | |||
==UK: Live In Philadelphia== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track Number !! Title !! Duration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CD6-1 || Alaska || 4:13 | | CD6-1 || Alaska || 4:13 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-2 || Time To Kill || 5:44 | | CD6-2 || Time To Kill || 5:44 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:30 | | CD6-3 || The Only Thing She Needs || 7:30 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:24 | | CD6-4 || Carrying No Cross || 10:24 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 5:36 | | CD6-5 || Forever Until Sunday || 5:36 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-6 || Thirty Years || 8:31 | | CD6-6 || Thirty Years || 8:31 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:28 | | CD6-7 || By The Light Of Day - Part 2 || 1:28 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:21 | | CD6-8 || Presto Vivace || 1:21 | ||
|- | |||
| CD6-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:08 | | CD6-9 || In The Dead Of Night || 7:08 | ||
|} | |} | ||