Feels Good To Me (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Bruford: Feels Good To Me | |+ Bruford: Feels Good To Me | ||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | No. | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Title | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Writer(s) | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Length | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. | |||
| "Beelzebub" | |||
| Bill Bruford | |||
| 3:16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2. | ||
| "Back to the Beginning" | |||
| Bruford | |||
| 7:09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3. | ||
| "Seems Like a Lifetime Ago (Part One)" | |||
| Bruford | |||
| 2:30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4. | ||
| "Seems Like a Lifetime Ago (Part Two)" | |||
| Bruford | |||
| 4:25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5. | ||
| "Sample and Hold" | |||
| Bruford, Dave Stewart | |||
| 5:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6. | ||
| "Feels Good to Me" | |||
| Bruford | |||
| 3:49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7. | ||
| "Either End of August" | |||
| Bruford | |||
| 5:27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8. | ||
| "If You Can't Stand the Heat..." | |||
| Bruford, Stewart | |||
| 3:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9. | ||
| "Springtime in Siberia" | |||
| Bruford, Stewart | |||
| 2:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10. | ||
| "Adios a la pasada (Goodbye to the Past)" | |||
| Bruford, Annette Peacock | |||
| 7:55 | |||
|} | |} | ||