Allan Holdsworth Compositions: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|Flat Tire | |Flat Tire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 92: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|I.O.U. | |I.O.U. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 104: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|Flat Tire | |Flat Tire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark House | ||
| | |Tempest | ||
| | |Hiseman, Clarke, Holdsworth | ||
| | |Tempest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 134: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|Flat Tire | |Flat Tire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 261: | ||
|Igginbottom's Wrench | |Igginbottom's Wrench | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Karzie Key | |Karzie Key | ||
| Line 362: | Line 333: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|Abracadabra | |Abracadabra | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 452: | Line 417: | ||
|Holdsworth, Paul Williams | |Holdsworth, Paul Williams | ||
|Metal Fatigue | |Metal Fatigue | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 488: | Line 447: | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
|Sand | |Sand | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 505: | Line 458: | ||
|Allan Holdsworth | |Allan Holdsworth | ||
|Hard Hat Area | |Hard Hat Area | ||
| Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San | |San Onofre | ||
|Allan Holdsworth | |Allan Holdsworth | ||
|Holdsworth | |Holdsworth | ||
| Line 746: | Line 699: | ||
|Holdsworth, Steve Hunt, Gary Husband, Jimmy Johnson | |Holdsworth, Steve Hunt, Gary Husband, Jimmy Johnson | ||
|All Night Wrong | |All Night Wrong | ||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|Brothers | |||
|Tempest | |||
|Hiseman, Holdsworth | |||
|Tempest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|City Nights | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Gary Husband | |||
|Secrets | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dodgy Boat | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Steve Hunt | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Downside Up | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Chad Wackerman | |||
|The Sixteen Men of Tain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Joshua | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Steve Hunt | |||
|Secrets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maid Marion | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Hunt | |||
|Secrets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Peril Premonition | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Chad Wackerman | |||
|Secrets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Questions | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|Chad Wackerman) | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||