I.O.U. (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
[[Category:Discography]] | [[Category:Discography]] | ||
= | {|class='wikitable' | ||
|+Allan Holdsworth: IOU | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
| | !Allan Holdsworth: I.O.U. | ||
| | ! | ||
| | ! | ||
| | |- 1 | ||
| | |# | ||
| | |Track title | ||
| | |Composer | ||
| | |Length | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1. | ||
| | |The Things You See (When You Haven't Got Your Gun) | ||
| | |(Holdsworth) | ||
| | |5:52 | ||
| | |- 1 | ||
| | |2. | ||
| | |Where Is One | ||
| | |(Holdsworth) | ||
| | |5:38 | ||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Checking Out | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- 1 | |||
|4. | |||
|Letters of Marque | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|7:02 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Out from Under | |||
|(Robinson/Holdsworth) | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- 1 | |||
|6. | |||
|Temporary Fault | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Shallow Sea | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|6:04 | |||
|- 1 | |||
|8. | |||
|White Line | |||
|(Holdsworth/Brown) | |||
|4:43 | |||
|} | |||