Against The Clock (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Allan Holdsworth: Against The Clock (disc 1) | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Title | |||
!Composer | |||
!Original album | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Tokyo Dream (Japanese version) | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
|5:04 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Sphere of Innocence | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Wardenclyffe Tower | |||
|5:58 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Ruhkukah | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Hard Hat Area | |||
|5:32 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Low Levels, High Stakes | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Hard Hat Area | |||
|9:02 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|How Deep Is the Ocean? | |||
|Berlin | |||
|None Too Soon | |||
|5:28 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Nuages | |||
|Reinhardt | |||
|None Too Soon | |||
|5:37 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Devil Take the Hindmost | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|5:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Home | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Metal Fatigue | |||
|5:26 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Peril Premonition | |||
|Wackerman | |||
|Secrets | |||
|4:43 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|The Sixteen Men of Tain | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|The Sixteen Men of Tain | |||
|6:23 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Mr. Berwell | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Atavachron | |||
|6:09 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Looking Glass | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Atavachron | |||
|4:25 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Pud Wud | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|Sand | |||
|6:40 | |||
|} | |||
This is a 2-CD compilation released on Alternity Records. The first disc features guitar oriented material from “Metal Fatigue” up to “Tain”. The second features SynthAxe oriented material from “Atavachron” up to “Flat Tire”, in addition to the unreleased bonus tracks “Let’s Throw Shrimp”, which is studio jam with Allan, Chad and Jimmy, and a solo version of “Shenandoah” for SynthAxe and guitar. | This is a 2-CD compilation released on Alternity Records. The first disc features guitar oriented material from “Metal Fatigue” up to “Tain”. The second features SynthAxe oriented material from “Atavachron” up to “Flat Tire”, in addition to the unreleased bonus tracks “Let’s Throw Shrimp”, which is studio jam with Allan, Chad and Jimmy, and a solo version of “Shenandoah” for SynthAxe and guitar. | ||