All Night Wrong (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Allan Holdsworth: All Night Wrong | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Title | |||
!Composer | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Lanyard Loop | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|5:46 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|The Things You See | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|6:53 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Alphrazallan | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|7:04 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Funnels | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|5:01 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Zone | |||
|Holdsworth/Johnson/Wackerman | |||
|9:19 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Water On The Brain Pt. II | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|5:30 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Above & Below | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|8:21 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Gas Lamp Blues | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|7:59 | |||
|} | |||
Allan’s first official live album features Chad and Jimmy, and was recorded on a single night in Japan. (The title is a pun…) This seems like a reasonable representation of a Holdsworth gig, with fairly high intensity. But on this version of “Above And Below”, you can hear a pin drop… | Allan’s first official live album features Chad and Jimmy, and was recorded on a single night in Japan. (The title is a pun…) This seems like a reasonable representation of a Holdsworth gig, with fairly high intensity. But on this version of “Above And Below”, you can hear a pin drop… | ||