Belladonna (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Ian Carr: Belladonna | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Title | |||
!Composer | |||
!Length | |||
!Comments. | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Belladonna | |||
|Carr | |||
|13:41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Summer Rain | |||
|Carr | |||
|6:10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Remadione | |||
|Smith | |||
|3:38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Mayday | |||
|Carr | |||
|5:33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Suspension | |||
|Carr | |||
|6:07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Hector's House | |||
|Smith | |||
|4:32 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
"Belladonna" is an album by English jazz musician [[Ian Carr]]. | "Belladonna" is an album by English jazz musician [[Ian Carr]]. | ||