Believe It (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|+Tony Williams New Lifetime: Believe It | |||
|- | |||
!1. | |||
!Snake Oil | |||
!Tony Newton | |||
!6:30 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Fred | |||
|Allan Holdsworth | |||
|6:48 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Proto-Cosmos | |||
|Alan Pasqua | |||
|4:02 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Red Alert | |||
|Newton | |||
|4:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Wildlife | |||
|Tony Williams | |||
|5:22 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Mr Spock | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|6:15 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Celebration* | |||
|Williams | |||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Letsby* | |||
|Holdsworth | |||
|6:34 | |||
|} | |||
"Believe It" is an album by The New Tony Williams Lifetime. | "Believe It" is an album by The New Tony Williams Lifetime. | ||