Individual Choice (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| "Computer Incantations for World Peace" | |||
| 5:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| "Far from the Beaten Paths" | |||
| 5:59 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| "In Spiritual Love" | |||
| 7:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| "Eulogy to Oscar Romero" | |||
| 2:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| "Nostalgia" | |||
| 5:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| "Individual Choice" | |||
| 4:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| "In Spite of All" | |||
| 5:55 | |||
|} | |||
After moving to the US, Allan started doing session work on a single track basis more extensively. “Nostalgia” features Allan playing a melody along Jean Luc and solo on top of a sequenced bass and synth chords, while “In Spite Of All” is a great fusion track also featuring Rayford Griffin (drums) and Randy Jackson (bass), with wonderful chords by Allan, plus a great solo. | After moving to the US, Allan started doing session work on a single track basis more extensively. “Nostalgia” features Allan playing a melody along Jean Luc and solo on top of a sequenced bass and synth chords, while “In Spite Of All” is a great fusion track also featuring Rayford Griffin (drums) and Randy Jackson (bass), with wonderful chords by Allan, plus a great solo. | ||
http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/06/9-jean-luc-ponty.html | http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/06/9-jean-luc-ponty.html | ||
[[Category:Discography]] | [[Category:Discography]] | ||