Blues For Tony (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| Blues For Tony | |||
| 11:12 | |||
|- | |||
| The Fifth | |||
| 8:58 | |||
|- | |||
| It Must Be Jazz | |||
| 8:38 | |||
|- | |||
| Fred | |||
| 9:56 | |||
|- | |||
| Guitar Intro | |||
| 3:35 | |||
|- | |||
| Pud Wud | |||
| 9:59 | |||
|- | |||
| Looking Glass | |||
| 10:07 | |||
|- | |||
| To Jaki, George And Thad | |||
| 4:51 | |||
|- | |||
| San Michele | |||
| 11:31 | |||
|- | |||
| Protocosmos | |||
| 5:46 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Alert | |||
| 5:50 | |||
|} | |||
"Blues For Tony" is a live album credited to [[Holdsworth, Pasqua, Haslip, Wackerman]]. | "Blues For Tony" is a live album credited to [[Holdsworth, Pasqua, Haslip, Wackerman]]. | ||