Abracadabra In Osaka: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track Number !! Title !! Composer !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 1-1 || Seven Formerly || Written-By – Dean* || 12:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2 || Alphrazallan || Written-By – Holdsworth* || 10:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Elsewhere || Written-By – Hopper* || 7:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-4 || Baker's Treat || Written-By – Dean* || 8:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-5 || Calyx || Written-By – Miller* || 6:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-6 || Kings & Queens || Written-By – Hopper* || 8:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-1 || Abracadabra || Written-By – Hopper* || 12:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-2 || Madame Vintage Suite || Written-By – Holdsworth*, Marshall* || 8:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3 || Has Riff || Written-By – Dean*, Ratledge* || 9:38 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || First Trane || Written-By – Hopper* || 9:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-5 || Facelift || Written-By – Hopper* || 13:22 | |||
|} | |||
Link to album on Bandcamp: [https://softmachine-moonjune.bandcamp.com/album/abracadabra-in-osaka-elton-dean-allan-holdsworth-hugh-hopper-john-marshall '''Abracadabra In Osaka]''' | Link to album on Bandcamp: [https://softmachine-moonjune.bandcamp.com/album/abracadabra-in-osaka-elton-dean-allan-holdsworth-hugh-hopper-john-marshall '''Abracadabra In Osaka]''' | ||