One Of A Kind (album): Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
| colspan="4" | 22:35
| colspan="4" | 22:35
|  
|  
|-
! No.
! Title
! Writer(s)
! Length
! Comments
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
Line 81: Line 75:
| colspan="4" | 23:58
| colspan="4" | 23:58
|}
|}


The second Bruford album features the same core band as the first, but sounds tighter and a little more organic. Allan is featured plenty, playing melody lines and solos, and has a composition, “The Abingdon Chasp”, with some majestic multitracked guitar parts, and even a short acoustic interlude.
The second Bruford album features the same core band as the first, but sounds tighter and a little more organic. Allan is featured plenty, playing melody lines and solos, and has a composition, “The Abingdon Chasp”, with some majestic multitracked guitar parts, and even a short acoustic interlude.