Proto-Cosmos (live album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Holdsworth, Pasqua, Haslip, Wackerman: Proto-Cosmos ([[Allan Holdsworth Discography|D]]) | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! style="text-align:left;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:left;"|Composer | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Protocosmos | |||
| Pasqua | |||
| 5:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Blues For Tony | |||
| Pasqua | |||
| 9:26 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Looking Glass | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 7:25 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Solo Guitar (aka Pud Wud Intro) | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 2:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Pud Wud | |||
| Holdsworth | |||
| 9:28 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Piano Solo (aka San Michele Intro) | |||
| Pasqua | |||
| 3:18 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| San Michele | |||
| Pasqua | |||
| 10:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| It Must Be Jazz | |||
| Holdsworth, Pasqua, Haslip, Wackerman | |||
| 9:53 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Red Alert | |||
| Tony Newton | |||
| 5:43 | |||
|} | |||