Truth In Shredding (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Title | |||
! Music | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1. | |||
| "Rocks" | |||
| Randy Brecker | |||
| 7:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
| "Humpty Dumpty" | |||
| Chick Corea | |||
| 6:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. | |||
| "The Fall" | |||
| Wayne Shorter | |||
| 8:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. | |||
| "Not Ethiopia" | |||
| Michael Brecker | |||
| 9:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. | |||
| "New Boots" | |||
| Frank Gambale | |||
| 6:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. | |||
| "Ana Maria" | |||
| Shorter | |||
| 9:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. | |||
| "Bathsheba" | |||
| Michael Brecker | |||
| 8:16 | |||
|} | |||
http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/09/23-jazz-rock-gunslinger-truth-in.html | http://threadoflunacy.blogspot.no/2017/09/23-jazz-rock-gunslinger-truth-in.html | ||
[[Category:Discography]] | [[Category:Discography]] | ||