The Unique Concert: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Title !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| Flight || 20:54 | |||
|- | |||
| Zebulon Dance || 4:19 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Travel || 11:13 | |||
|- | |||
| Halfway House || 10:27 | |||
|- | |||
| Sunbird || 14:55 | |||
|- | |||
| Interview D'Aldo Romano || 6:27 | |||
|} | |||
"The Unique Concert" is an album credited to Didier Lockwood, Gordon Beck, Allan Holdsworth, Aldo Romano and Jean-François Jenny-Clark, to be released on Oct 30, 2020, by Disques JMS. The recording stems from a concert on Nov 1, 1980, at the Paris Jazz Festival. | "The Unique Concert" is an album credited to Didier Lockwood, Gordon Beck, Allan Holdsworth, Aldo Romano and Jean-François Jenny-Clark, to be released on Oct 30, 2020, by Disques JMS. The recording stems from a concert on Nov 1, 1980, at the Paris Jazz Festival. | ||