I.O.U. (album): Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class='wikitable'
{|class='wikitable'
|-
|-
!#
!
!Title
!Allan Holdsworth: I.O.U.
!Composer
!
!
|-
|#
|Track title
|Composer
|Length
|-  
|-  
|1.
|1.
|The Things You See (When You Haven't Got Your Gun)
|The Things You See (When You Haven't Got Your Gun)
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|5:52
|-  
|-  
|2.
|2.
|Where Is One
|Where Is One
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|5:38
|-  
|-  
|3.
|3.
|Checking Out
|Checking Out
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|3:39
|-  
|-  
|4.
|4.
|Letters of Marque
|Letters of Marque
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|7:02
|-  
|-  
|5.
|5.
|Out from Under
|Out from Under
|(Robinson/Holdsworth)
|(Robinson/Holdsworth)
|3:34
|-  
|-  
|6.
|6.
|Temporary Fault
|Temporary Fault
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|3:17
|-  
|-  
|7.
|7.
|Shallow Sea
|Shallow Sea
|(Holdsworth)
|(Holdsworth)
|6:04
|-  
|-  
|8.
|8.
|White Line
|White Line
|(Holdsworth/Brown)
|(Holdsworth/Brown)
|4:43
|}
|}