I.O.U. (album): Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!Composer | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|The Things You See (When You Haven't Got Your Gun) | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Where Is One | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Checking Out | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Letters of Marque | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Out from Under | |||
|(Robinson/Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Temporary Fault | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Shallow Sea | |||
|(Holdsworth) | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|White Line | |||
|(Holdsworth/Brown) | |||
|} | |||
"I.O.U." is Allan's own official debut as a leader. The album features [[Gary Husband]], [[Paul Carmichael]] and [[Paul Williams]]. The album was released independently by Allan. | "I.O.U." is Allan's own official debut as a leader. The album features [[Gary Husband]], [[Paul Carmichael]] and [[Paul Williams]]. The album was released independently by Allan. | ||