Discography by recording year: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
! Performance
! Performance
|-  
|-  
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#60s|'''1960s and 70s''']]</div>
|-
|[[Igginbottom]]
|[[Igginbottom]]
|[[Igginbottom's Wrench (album)|Igginbottom's Wrench]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_n4fHulw9OONn-vZm5Xt0wK5VAPcM0OvxA]
|[[Igginbottom's Wrench (album)|Igginbottom's Wrench]] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_n4fHulw9OONn-vZm5Xt0wK5VAPcM0OvxA]
Line 117: Line 115:
|Guitar
|Guitar
|-
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#80s|'''1980s''']]</div>
|-
|[[Allan Holdsworth, Gordon Beck, Jeff Clyne, John Stevens]]
|[[Allan Holdsworth, Gordon Beck, Jeff Clyne, John Stevens]]
|[[Conversation Piece (album)| Conversation Piece]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAcusrW39X4][https://youtu.be/6a3yQE4eSdM] [https://youtu.be/a4itqsIDkdY]
|[[Conversation Piece (album)| Conversation Piece]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAcusrW39X4][https://youtu.be/6a3yQE4eSdM] [https://youtu.be/a4itqsIDkdY]
Line 259: Line 255:
|-
|-
|Various Artists  
|Various Artists  
|[[Guitar's Practicing Musicians (album)| Guitar's Practicing Musicians]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPYn3BAlH8]
|[[Guitar's Practicing Musicians (album)| Guitar's Practicing Musicians]] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPYn3BAlH8]
|1989
|1989
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#90s|'''1990s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[MVP]]
|[[MVP]]
Line 386: Line 379:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#00s|'''2000s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
Line 538: Line 529:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#10s|'''2010s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Gary Husband]]
|[[Gary Husband]]