Allan Holdsworth Discography: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
Line 1: Line 1:
__TOC__
__TOC__
==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases==
==Allan Holdsworth discography: Original releases==
If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. The discography has been updated with links to YouTube(++) versions of the albums. See notes below. Go to decade: [[#60s|'''70s''']] - [[#80s|'''80s''']]
If you're primarily interested in Allan's work as a solo artist, click here: [[Allan Holdsworth Solo Albums]]. The discography has been updated with links to YouTube(++) versions of the albums. See notes below.
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
{|class="wikitable sortable"  
|-  
|-  
Line 267: Line 267:
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Session, 1 track w/ Jeff Watson  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#90s|'''1990s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[MVP]]
|[[MVP]]
Line 387: Line 389:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#00s|'''2000s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
|[[Allan Holdsworth]]
Line 537: Line 541:
|Session, 1 track  
|Session, 1 track  
|Guitar  
|Guitar  
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#10s|'''2010s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|[[Gary Husband]]
|[[Gary Husband]]
Line 621: Line 627:
|Solo artist
|Solo artist
|Guitar, composer
|Guitar, composer
|-
| colspan=5 | <div style='text-align: center;'>[[#20s|'''2020s''']]</div>
|-
|-
|Holdsworth/Warleigh/Mathewson/Spring
|Holdsworth/Warleigh/Mathewson/Spring