Press coverage: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|''[[Allan Holdsworth: Synthaxe (Guitar Player 1985)]]'' | |''[[Allan Holdsworth: Synthaxe (Guitar Player 1985)]]'' | ||
|Tom Mulhern | |Tom Mulhern | ||
|- | |||
|The Georgia Straight | |||
|4 July 1986 | |||
|''[[HUMBLE GUITAR MASTER ALLAN HOLDSWORTH ALWAYS STRUGGLES TO PAY THE RENT]]'' | |||
|Steve Newton | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar World | |Guitar World | ||