Press coverage: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
Line 593: Line 593:
|''[[Allan Holdsworth on Reissuing FLATTire (Guitar Player 2014)]]''
|''[[Allan Holdsworth on Reissuing FLATTire (Guitar Player 2014)]]''
|Barry Cleveland
|Barry Cleveland
|-
|Friends Of Dan
|18 April 2017
|''[[Allan Holdsworth Tribute (audio, Friends of Dan podcast 2017)]]''
|Dan Miles
|-
|-
|Musicguy247
|Musicguy247
Line 608: Line 603:
|''[[In Memoriam: DownBeat’s Final Interview with Allan Holdsworth (Downbeat 2017)]]'' [http://downbeat.com/news/detail/qa-with-allan-holdsworth-the-man-who-changed-guitar-forever/ (Direct link)]
|''[[In Memoriam: DownBeat’s Final Interview with Allan Holdsworth (Downbeat 2017)]]'' [http://downbeat.com/news/detail/qa-with-allan-holdsworth-the-man-who-changed-guitar-forever/ (Direct link)]
|Eric Harabadian
|Eric Harabadian
|-
|Friends Of Dan
|18 April 2017
|''[[Allan Holdsworth Tribute (audio, Friends of Dan podcast 2017)]]''
|Dan Miles
|-
|-
|Sittin' In With The Cat
|Sittin' In With The Cat