Press coverage: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|''[[Allan Holdsworth (Music UK 1983)]]'' | |''[[Allan Holdsworth (Music UK 1983)]]'' | ||
|Max Kay | |Max Kay | ||
|- | |||
|The Georgia Straight | |||
|11 November 1983 | |||
|''[[Guitar Phenom Allan Holdsworth Says He’s Not That Impressed By Flash (The Georgia Straight 1983)]]'' | |||
|Steve Newton | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Musician | |Musician | ||