Press coverage: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
Line 122: Line 122:
|''[[Solo Flights (Devil Take The Hindmost transcription, Guitar Player 1985)]]''
|''[[Solo Flights (Devil Take The Hindmost transcription, Guitar Player 1985)]]''
|Steve Vai
|Steve Vai
|-
|Los Angeles Times
|15 February 1985
|''[[Allan Holdsworth: Guitarist Making Up Lost Time(Los Angeles Times 1985)]]'' [https://www.rocksbackpages.com/Library/Article/allan-holdsworth-guitarist-making-up-lost-time/ (Direct link)]
|Don Snowden
|-
|-
|Guitarist
|Guitarist