Press coverage: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
Line 270: Line 270:
|''[[AH’s first solo on Joshua (Guitar Player 1990)]]''
|''[[AH’s first solo on Joshua (Guitar Player 1990)]]''
|Mark Small
|Mark Small
|-
|LA Times
|6 March 1990
|''[[For Guitarist Allan Holdsworth, Perfection Is the Goal (LA Times 1990)]]''
|Jim Washburn
|-
|-
|International Musician
|International Musician