Press coverage: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
Line 536: Line 536:
|''[[Allan Holdsworth (steveadelson.com 2000)]]''
|''[[Allan Holdsworth (steveadelson.com 2000)]]''
|Steve Adelson
|Steve Adelson
|-
|Guitare Mag
|1 June 2000
|''[[The Friendly Distortion (Guitare Mag 2000)]]''
|Ludovic Egraz
|-
|-
|NPS Radio Amsterdam
|NPS Radio Amsterdam
Line 546: Line 541:
|''[[Allan Holdsworth (NPS Radio transcript)]]''
|''[[Allan Holdsworth (NPS Radio transcript)]]''
|Paul Harvey
|Paul Harvey
|-
|Guitarist Mag
|1 April 2000
|''[[La Route Du Roc (Guitarist Mag 2000)]]''
|Franck Medioni
|-
|-
|tlms.co.uk
|tlms.co.uk
Line 566: Line 566:
|''[[Searching for purity (FUZZ magazine 2000)]]''
|''[[Searching for purity (FUZZ magazine 2000)]]''
|Author unknown
|Author unknown
|-
|Guitare Mag
|1 June 2000
|''[[The Friendly Distortion (Guitare Mag 2000)]]''
|Ludovic Egraz
|-
|-
|Guitar Player
|Guitar Player