Press coverage: Difference between revisions

From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
No edit summary
Line 355: Line 355:
|''[[Crunchy Sound, Right Out Of The Box (Guitar World 1992)]]''
|''[[Crunchy Sound, Right Out Of The Box (Guitar World 1992)]]''
|Tom Mulhern
|Tom Mulhern
|-
|Guitar Club
|1 November 1992
|
|
|-
|-
|The Guitar Magazine
|The Guitar Magazine
Line 440: Line 445:
|''[[Allan Holdsworth: One Of A Kind (Guitar Shop 1995)]]''
|''[[Allan Holdsworth: One Of A Kind (Guitar Shop 1995)]]''
|Max Cassileth
|Max Cassileth
|-
|European Musician
|1 January 1995
|
|
|-
|-
|Guitarist
|Guitarist
Line 556: Line 566:
|''[[Allan Holdsworth in exclusive LMS interview (tlms.co.uk 2000)]]''
|''[[Allan Holdsworth in exclusive LMS interview (tlms.co.uk 2000)]]''
|Merlin Rhys Jones
|Merlin Rhys Jones
|-
|Chitarre
|1 May 2000
|
|
|-
|Chitarre
|1 June 2000
|
|
|-
|-
|Classic Rock
|Classic Rock