Press coverage: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
| Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
|''[[Searching for purity (FUZZ magazine 2000)]]'' | |''[[Searching for purity (FUZZ magazine 2000)]]'' | ||
|Author unknown | |Author unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Gitarre & Bass | |||
|1 May 2000 | |||
|''Allan Holdsworth'' | |||
|Lothar Trampert | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chitarre | |Chitarre | ||
| Line 741: | Line 746: | ||
|''[[Once Upon a Lifetime (Jazz Times 2010)]]'' [https://jazztimes.com/features/allan-holdsworth-once-upon-a-lifetime/ (Direct link)] | |''[[Once Upon a Lifetime (Jazz Times 2010)]]'' [https://jazztimes.com/features/allan-holdsworth-once-upon-a-lifetime/ (Direct link)] | ||
|Bill Milkowski | |Bill Milkowski | ||
|- | |||
|Gitarre & Bass | |||
|1 November 2010 | |||
|''Holdsworth Legende'' | |||
|Angela Ballhorn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Jerusalem Post | |The Jerusalem Post | ||