Press coverage: Difference between revisions
From Allan Holdsworth Information Center
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|''[[Avantgarde Figur (Musiker 1988)]]'' (Autotranslated) | |''[[Avantgarde Figur (Musiker 1988)]]'' (Autotranslated) | ||
|Andreas Vahsen | |Andreas Vahsen | ||
|- | |||
|The Telegraph | |||
|29 January 1988 | |||
|''[[British guitarist says being musician does not pay bills (Telegraph 1988)]]'' | |||
|Larry Nager | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boston Sound Report | |Boston Sound Report | ||